General chairs BNAIC2018

General chair Benelearn2018

Industry track chair

Local organisation committee

BNAIC 2018 programme committee

  • Stylianos Asteriadis, University of Maastricht
  • Reyhan Aydogan, Delft University of Technology
  • Floris Bex, Utrecht University
  • Albert Bifet, LTCI, Telecom ParisTech
  • Tibor Bosse, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Bert Bredeweg, University of Amsterdam
  • Tom Claassen, Radboud University
  • Walter Daelemans, University of Antwerp
  • Gregoire Danoy, University of Luxembourg
  • Mehdi Dastani, Utrecht University
  • Jesse Davis, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Marc Denecker, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Ad Feelders, Utrecht University
  • George Fletcher, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Pascal Gribomont, Université de Liège
  • Perry Groot, Radboud University
  • Andrew Hendrickson, Tilburg University
  • Tom Heskes, Radboud University
  • Arjen Hommersom, Open University of the Netherlands
  • Mark Hoogendoorn, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Geert-Jan Houben, Delft University of Technology
  • Kristian Kersting, TU Darmstadt
  • Arno Knobbe, Universiteit Leiden
  • Walter Kosters, LIACS, Leiden University
  • Johan Kwisthout, Radboud University
  • Tom Lenaerts, Universite Libre de Bruxelles
  • Peter Lucas, Radboud University
  • Bernd Ludwig, University Regensburg
  • Bernard Manderick, COMO Lab. Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Elena Marchiori, Radboud University
  • Wannes Meert, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • John-Jules, Meyer Utrecht University
  • Aske Plaat, Leiden University
  • Eric Postma, CS&AI/JADS, Tilburg University
  • Marie Postma, CS&AI, Tilburg University
  • Henry Prakken, University of Utrecht & University of Groningen
  • Stefan Schlobach, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Evgueni Smirnov, MICC-IKAT, Maastricht University, Maastricht
  • Gerasimos Spanakis, Maastricht University
  • Jennifer Spenader, University of Groningen, AI
  • Johan Suykens, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Annette Ten, Teije Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Dirk Thierens, Utrecht University
  • Jos Uiterwijk, Maastricht University
  • Frank Van Harmelen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Menno Van Zaanen, Tilburg University
  • Remco Veltkamp, Utrecht University
  • Joost Vennekens, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Arnoud Visser, University of Amsterdam
  • Willem Waegeman, Ghent University
  • Gerhard Weiss, University Maastricht
  • Marco Wiering, University of Groningen
  • Jef Wijsen, University of Mons
  • Mark Winands, Maastricht University
  • Marcel Worring, University of Amsterdam
  • Yingqian Zhang, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Victor de Boer Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
  • Jaap van Den Herik, Leiden University
  • M. Birna van Riemsdijk, Delft University of Technology
  • Marieke van, Vugt University of Groningen
  • Egon L. van den Broek, Utrecht University
  • Peter van der Putten, LIACS, Leiden University & Pegasystems
  • Leon van der Torre, University of Luxembourg